Premier League stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

42 matches played ยท United Arab Emirates ยท updated after every result

Premier League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (42), updated after each result.

42Matches
3.38Goals per matchHome 1.67 ยท away 1.71
57%BTTS
86%Over 1.5
60%Over 2.5
43%Over 3.5
38%Home wins
14%Draws
48%Away wins
43%Matches with a clean sheet
10.0Corners per match
0.0Cards per match
0.0Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Al Jazira62.170.6750%100%50%33%50%0%
2Al Wasl62.831.0050%83%67%50%33%17%
3Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai62.000.8350%83%33%33%50%0%
4Al Ain62.001.1750%100%50%33%33%17%
5Al Sharjah62.171.3350%83%67%50%17%33%
6Al Wahda61.501.1750%50%50%33%33%17%
7Ajman62.002.5083%100%100%67%0%17%
8Al Nasr61.331.1767%83%50%17%33%0%
9United FC62.173.00100%100%83%83%0%0%
10Al Dhafra61.331.6750%83%50%33%0%50%
11Ittihad Kalba61.332.5067%100%83%67%0%33%
12Khorfakkan61.172.5050%83%50%50%33%33%
13Hatta60.832.1733%83%50%17%17%50%
14Bani Yas60.832.0050%67%50%33%17%50%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Al Ain32106:372.33
2Al Nasr42116:471.75
3Al Wasl320110:462.00
4Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai32015:362.00
5Al Wahda32015:462.00
6Al Jazira21104:142.00
7United FC21105:242.00
8Khorfakkan41125:841.00
9Al Dhafra31026:531.00
10Al Sharjah21014:531.50
11Ajman31027:931.00
12Ittihad Kalba30122:710.33
13Hatta30031:700.00
14Bani Yas40044:1000.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Al Jazira43109:3102.50
2Al Sharjah43019:392.25
3Al Wasl32107:272.33
4Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai32107:272.33
5Al Ain32016:462.00
6Al Wahda32014:362.00
7Ajman32015:662.00
8Ittihad Kalba31116:841.33
9Hatta31024:631.00
10Al Dhafra31022:531.00
11United FC41038:1630.75
12Al Nasr20112:310.50
13Bani Yas20111:210.50
14Khorfakkan20022:700.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Al Ain17.004.00000.0010.00
2Al Wahda13.001.00000.0012.00

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 42 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-09ร— ยท 21%1-05ร— ยท 12%2-14ร— ยท 10%3-24ร— ยท 10%2-23ร— ยท 7%3-03ร— ยท 7%

More Premier League

Premier League 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League 2026/27?

In Premier League this season both teams scored in 57% of the 42 matches played.

How many Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?

60% of the 42 Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 86% and over 3.5 in 43%.

How many goals per game are scored in Premier League?

3.38 goals per match: 1.67 by the home side and 1.71 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Premier League?

Home teams won 38% of matches, 14% were drawn and away teams won 48%.

Which Premier League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

United FC have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Ajman the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai the most clean sheets (50% of their games).