Victoria NPL stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

187 matches played ยท Australia ยท updated after every result

Victoria NPL season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (187), updated after each result.

187Matches
2.97Goals per matchHome 1.51 ยท away 1.47
52%BTTS
78%Over 1.5
57%Over 2.5
35%Over 3.5
39%Home wins
22%Draws
39%Away wins
48%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Oakleigh282.070.8957%82%57%43%43%7%
2Avondale FC292.411.2452%93%62%48%34%17%
3Preston Lions271.520.7833%63%44%22%48%26%
4Hume City271.961.4470%78%63%48%19%15%
5South Melbourne281.501.3943%82%68%25%36%25%
6Heidelberg Utd271.591.3363%74%63%30%30%15%
7George Cross261.351.3158%73%46%31%35%27%
8Dandenong261.351.1950%65%50%27%35%35%
9St. Albans Saints261.381.6558%81%62%38%19%27%
10Melbourne City II261.621.6254%85%58%38%19%27%
11Altona Magic261.081.6258%81%42%31%19%27%
12Bentleigh Greens261.041.9638%73%54%35%23%50%
13Green Gully260.882.0054%81%62%38%12%42%
14Dandenong260.882.5046%81%62%38%8%46%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Avondale FC14102247:13322.29
2Oakleigh1592433:20291.93
3Hume City1482423:17261.86
4Preston Lions1373320:11241.85
5Dandenong1364320:13221.69
6George Cross1364316:17221.69
7Heidelberg Utd1354423:17191.46
8St. Albans Saints1353520:20181.38
9South Melbourne1451816:25161.14
10Bentleigh Greens1344517:27161.23
11Melbourne City II1324717:24100.77
12Dandenong1323812:2490.69
13Altona Magic132388:2190.69
14Green Gully1322910:2580.62

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Oakleigh1385025:5292.23
2South Melbourne1491426:14282.00
3Preston Lions1483321:10271.93
4Hume City1372430:22231.77
5Avondale FC1571723:23221.47
6Heidelberg Utd1463520:19211.50
7Melbourne City II1362525:18201.54
8Altona Magic1354420:21191.46
9George Cross1337319:17161.23
10St. Albans Saints1344516:23161.23
11Dandenong1343615:18151.15
12Green Gully1324713:27100.77
13Bentleigh Greens1322910:2480.62
14Dandenong13201111:4160.46

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 187 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-028ร— ยท 15%2-127ร— ยท 14%1-121ร— ยท 11%2-019ร— ยท 10%3-215ร— ยท 8%0-013ร— ยท 7%

More Victoria NPL

Victoria NPL 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Victoria NPL 2026?

In Victoria NPL this season both teams scored in 52% of the 187 matches played.

How many Victoria NPL matches go over 2.5 goals?

57% of the 187 Victoria NPL matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 78% and over 3.5 in 35%.

How many goals per game are scored in Victoria NPL?

2.97 goals per match: 1.51 by the home side and 1.47 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Victoria NPL?

Home teams won 39% of matches, 22% were drawn and away teams won 39%.

Which Victoria NPL teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Hume City have the highest BTTS rate (70%), South Melbourne the most over 2.5 matches (68%) and Preston Lions the most clean sheets (48% of their games).