Vysshaya Liga stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

109 matches played Β· Tajikistan Β· updated after every result

Vysshaya Liga season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (109), updated after each result.

109Matches
2.41Goals per matchHome 1.27 Β· away 1.15
46%BTTS
64%Over 1.5
40%Over 2.5
26%Over 3.5
37%Home wins
31%Draws
32%Away wins
54%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Regar-TadAZ181.170.4422%33%28%17%67%39%
2Khosilot Parkhar181.941.0050%67%44%33%33%22%
3Istiqlol Dushanbe161.250.3119%44%25%6%69%31%
4Khujand180.890.6122%44%17%11%61%44%
5CSKA Pomir Dushanbe171.061.0041%65%41%6%47%24%
6Ravshan201.251.0045%55%35%30%35%35%
7Barkchi Hisor181.331.3956%83%50%28%28%22%
8Vakhsh181.501.3367%83%44%39%17%28%
9Eskhata181.281.8367%78%56%39%11%28%
10Parvoz-Aeroport Khujand200.801.8040%75%50%25%15%50%
11Sardor Tursunzoda181.331.7856%72%50%44%17%39%
12Istaravshan190.741.7963%68%42%26%11%37%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Khosilot Parkhar981020:6252.78
2Regar-TadAZ954012:4192.11
3Istiqlol Dushanbe75209:1172.43
4Khujand84319:4151.88
5Vakhsh1043315:12151.50
6Barkchi Hisor842212:10141.75
7Ravshan1032515:13111.10
8CSKA Pomir Dushanbe932410:13111.22
9Eskhata923412:1891.00
10Sardor Tursunzoda1015412:1480.80
11Parvoz-Aeroport Khujand101367:1660.60
12Istaravshan100465:1440.40

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Istiqlol Dushanbe952211:4171.89
2Regar-TadAZ95229:4171.89
3CSKA Pomir Dushanbe85218:4172.13
4Ravshan1044210:7161.60
5Khujand103437:7131.30
6Barkchi Hisor1032512:15111.10
7Eskhata932411:15111.22
8Khosilot Parkhar924315:12101.11
9Parvoz-Aeroport Khujand103169:20101.00
10Vakhsh816112:1291.13
11Sardor Tursunzoda812512:1850.63
12Istaravshan90369:2030.33

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 109 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-025Γ— Β· 23%0-014Γ— Β· 13%2-014Γ— Β· 13%1-112Γ— Β· 11%2-111Γ— Β· 10%2-26Γ— Β· 6%

More Vysshaya Liga

Vysshaya Liga 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Vysshaya Liga 2026?

In Vysshaya Liga this season both teams scored in 46% of the 109 matches played.

How many Vysshaya Liga matches go over 2.5 goals?

40% of the 109 Vysshaya Liga matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 64% and over 3.5 in 26%.

How many goals per game are scored in Vysshaya Liga?

2.41 goals per match: 1.27 by the home side and 1.15 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Vysshaya Liga?

Home teams won 37% of matches, 31% were drawn and away teams won 32%.

Which Vysshaya Liga teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Eskhata have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Eskhata the most over 2.5 matches (56%) and Istiqlol Dushanbe the most clean sheets (69% of their games).