Premier League stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

117 matches played ยท Wales ยท updated after every result

Premier League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (117), updated after each result.

117Matches
3.34Goals per matchHome 1.88 ยท away 1.46
50%BTTS
81%Over 1.5
62%Over 2.5
40%Over 3.5
50%Home wins
14%Draws
36%Away wins
50%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1TNS143.790.4336%79%64%57%64%7%
2Connahs Q.142.290.6450%86%64%21%50%0%
3Penybont131.920.8562%69%62%31%31%15%
4Caernarfon152.801.2767%93%80%47%27%7%
5Colwyn Bay151.731.1333%67%47%33%47%20%
6Barry Town152.131.7373%80%80%67%20%7%
7Airbus152.071.4747%87%60%40%27%27%
8Cardiff MU141.861.2943%71%57%50%36%21%
9Cambrian United151.532.5353%87%73%47%20%27%
10Llandudno151.471.8753%93%60%40%20%27%
11Haverfordwest150.801.3333%60%40%13%13%53%
12Briton Ferry151.071.6760%80%53%27%20%20%
13Flint Town Utd151.271.6740%73%53%33%27%33%
14Ammanford150.672.8040%87%60%40%7%53%
15Trefelin150.532.4040%93%53%33%0%60%
16Holywell141.003.5079%93%79%64%0%21%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1TNS880034:2243.00
2Colwyn Bay871017:5222.75
3Connahs Q.861118:3192.38
4Penybont752012:6172.43
5Barry Town851218:13162.00
6Airbus750218:9152.14
7Llandudno741212:9131.86
8Caernarfon740321:8121.71
9Cardiff MU732215:13111.57
10Cambrian United732212:11111.57
11Briton Ferry73139:10101.43
12Haverfordwest83057:1291.13
13Flint Town Utd721412:871.00
14Ammanford71155:2140.57
15Holywell70258:2420.29
16Trefelin70162:1710.14

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Caernarfon852121:11172.13
2TNS651019:4162.67
3Connahs Q.650114:6152.50
4Penybont641113:5132.17
5Barry Town740314:13121.71
6Airbus840413:13121.50
7Cardiff MU732211:5111.57
8Colwyn Bay72149:1271.00
9Haverfordwest72145:871.00
10Flint Town Utd82157:1770.88
11Cambrian United821511:2770.88
12Briton Ferry81257:1550.63
13Trefelin81256:1950.63
14Ammanford81255:2150.63
15Llandudno810710:1930.38
16Holywell70076:2500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 117 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-021ร— ยท 18%2-014ร— ยท 12%2-114ร— ยท 12%3-011ร— ยท 9%1-19ร— ยท 8%3-19ร— ยท 8%

More Premier League

Premier League 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League 2026/27?

In Premier League this season both teams scored in 50% of the 117 matches played.

How many Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?

62% of the 117 Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 81% and over 3.5 in 40%.

How many goals per game are scored in Premier League?

3.34 goals per match: 1.88 by the home side and 1.46 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Premier League?

Home teams won 50% of matches, 14% were drawn and away teams won 36%.

Which Premier League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Holywell have the highest BTTS rate (79%), Barry Town the most over 2.5 matches (80%) and TNS the most clean sheets (64% of their games).