World Cup Qualifiers AFC stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

226 matches played ยท WorldCup ยท updated after every result

World Cup Qualifiers AFC season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (226), updated after each result.

226Matches
2.80Goals per matchHome 1.56 ยท away 1.24
38%BTTS
72%Over 1.5
51%Over 2.5
35%Over 3.5
42%Home wins
25%Draws
33%Away wins
62%Matches with a clean sheet
10.0Corners per match
4.3Cards per match
3.6Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Japan163.380.1913%81%63%56%81%13%
2Iraq201.500.6535%50%35%25%60%20%
3South Korea162.500.5044%88%50%38%56%6%
4Australia162.380.4431%69%44%38%63%19%
5Iran162.190.7538%63%56%50%56%19%
6United Arab Emirates201.800.8050%85%55%20%35%20%
7Uzbekistan161.690.6938%56%50%38%63%19%
8Qatar182.061.5661%83%83%50%28%22%
9Saudi Arabia181.220.7233%67%33%11%56%33%
10Jordan162.000.7544%88%50%25%38%25%
11Indonesia201.551.6035%75%50%40%45%25%
12Oman181.171.0028%67%39%17%44%33%
13Kyrgyz Republic161.561.5663%75%50%44%19%19%
14Palestine161.001.1938%56%38%31%38%44%
15Bahrain161.001.1919%63%31%25%38%56%
16China PR161.001.8150%69%56%31%13%38%
17Korea DPR161.251.7550%63%56%38%6%44%
18Kuwait160.811.6338%69%50%38%25%50%
19Afghanistan80.631.7525%38%38%25%50%50%
20Malaysia61.501.5050%83%33%33%17%33%
21Yemen81.131.2538%88%50%13%38%38%
22Tajikistan61.831.1750%83%50%17%17%33%
23Thailand61.501.5083%100%67%33%0%17%
24Syria61.502.0017%67%50%50%33%50%
25Singapore81.003.1363%88%88%75%13%25%
26Lebanon60.831.3317%67%33%33%50%67%
27Vietnam61.001.6733%67%50%33%17%50%
28Chinese Taipei81.132.1325%88%75%38%25%50%
29India60.501.1733%50%50%0%50%50%
30Hong Kong81.002.1325%88%63%50%25%63%
31Nepal80.502.6325%88%63%50%13%63%
32Bangladesh80.502.7538%88%50%38%0%63%
33Myanmar81.003.6350%88%75%75%13%50%
34Pakistan80.253.2513%75%75%38%25%75%
35Turkmenistan60.672.3350%67%67%67%17%50%
36Philippines60.502.3333%83%33%33%0%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Qatar980128:10242.67
2Iraq1072116:7232.30
3Japan862027:1202.50
4Iran862021:3202.50
5Uzbekistan862014:3202.50
6Australia861123:3192.38
7United Arab Emirates1054119:6191.90
8Indonesia1061315:9191.90
9South Korea844016:5162.00
10Kyrgyz Republic842216:10141.75
11Oman942312:8141.56
12Jordan841318:7131.63
13Saudi Arabia93339:7121.33
14Palestine824212:9101.25
15China PR831410:13101.25
16Korea DPR822412:1481.00
17Syria32018:562.00
18Malaysia32017:662.00
19Bahrain81347:1460.75
20Tajikistan31205:251.67
21Afghanistan41211:451.25
22Kuwait81254:1050.63
23Hong Kong41128:841.00
24Lebanon31114:541.33
25Yemen41125:741.00
26Bangladesh41123:541.00
27Myanmar41127:1341.00
28Singapore41125:1341.00
29Bhutan11002:033.00
30Thailand31024:631.00
31Chinese Taipei41034:630.75
32Vietnam31023:631.00
33Pakistan41032:1230.75
34Maldives10101:111.00
35Cambodia10100:011.00
36Sri Lanka10101:111.00
37Macao10100:011.00
38Turkmenistan30121:410.33
39India30121:510.33
40Philippines30121:810.33
41Nepal40131:1210.25
42Laos10010:100.00
43Guam10010:100.00
44Mongolia10010:100.00
45Timor-Leste10010:300.00
46Brunei10010:600.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1South Korea871024:3222.75
2Japan870127:2212.63
3Australia853015:4182.25
4Iraq1053214:6181.80
5Saudi Arabia953113:6182.00
6Iran852114:9172.13
7Jordan844014:5162.00
8United Arab Emirates1051417:10161.60
9Uzbekistan843113:8151.88
10Bahrain83239:5111.38
11Oman93249:10111.22
12Indonesia1023516:2390.90
13Qatar92349:1891.00
14Palestine82244:1081.00
15Kuwait81439:1670.88
16China PR82156:1670.88
17Afghanistan42024:1061.50
18Thailand31205:351.67
19Yemen41214:351.25
20Kyrgyz Republic81259:1550.63
21India31112:241.33
22Malaysia31112:341.33
23Korea DPR81168:1440.50
24Nepal41123:941.00
25Tajikistan31026:531.00
26Vietnam31023:431.00
27Chinese Taipei41035:1130.75
28Singapore41033:1230.75
29Lebanon30211:320.67
30Laos10101:111.00
31Syria30121:710.33
32Turkmenistan30123:1010.33
33Hong Kong40130:910.25
34Pakistan40130:1410.25
35Myanmar40131:1610.25
36Bangladesh40131:1710.25
37Maldives10011:200.00
38Cambodia10010:100.00
39Guam10011:200.00
40Mongolia10010:100.00
41Sri Lanka10010:300.00
42Bhutan10010:400.00
43Macao10011:500.00
44Philippines30032:600.00
45Timor-Leste10010:400.00
46Brunei10010:600.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Saudi Arabia105.101.301842.207.40
2Iraq104.901.101832.1012.10

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 226 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-042ร— ยท 19%1-124ร— ยท 11%2-023ร— ยท 10%0-021ร— ยท 9%3-021ร— ยท 9%2-116ร— ยท 7%

More World Cup Qualifiers AFC

World Cup Qualifiers AFC 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in World Cup Qualifiers AFC 2026?

In World Cup Qualifiers AFC this season both teams scored in 38% of the 226 matches played.

How many World Cup Qualifiers AFC matches go over 2.5 goals?

51% of the 226 World Cup Qualifiers AFC matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 72% and over 3.5 in 35%.

How many goals per game are scored in World Cup Qualifiers AFC?

2.80 goals per match: 1.56 by the home side and 1.24 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in World Cup Qualifiers AFC?

Home teams won 42% of matches, 25% were drawn and away teams won 33%.

Which World Cup Qualifiers AFC teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Thailand have the highest BTTS rate (83%), Singapore the most over 2.5 matches (88%) and Japan the most clean sheets (81% of their games).