Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia stats 2024: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

42 matches played ยท intl ยท updated after every result

Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (42), updated after each result.

42Matches
3.98Goals per matchHome 2.07 ยท away 1.90
29%BTTS
86%Over 1.5
69%Over 2.5
52%Over 3.5
45%Home wins
12%Draws
43%Away wins
71%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Uzbekistan63.830.330%83%67%33%83%17%
2Philippines63.501.5017%83%83%83%67%17%
3Australia W34.330.000%100%67%33%100%0%
4Japan W33.670.000%100%33%33%100%0%
5Vietnam52.001.0040%80%40%40%20%40%
6Korea DPR33.000.3333%67%67%33%67%33%
7Chinese Taipei52.001.6040%80%80%60%40%40%
8Hong Kong, China31.671.330%100%67%33%67%33%
9India52.002.6020%100%100%80%40%40%
10Bhutan31.673.6767%100%100%67%0%33%
11Thailand52.604.0020%100%100%80%40%40%
12South Korea W33.670.6767%67%33%33%33%33%
13IR Iran50.400.8020%40%0%0%40%60%
14China W31.671.0067%100%67%0%33%0%
15Pakistan30.332.000%67%33%33%33%67%
16Jordan31.333.3367%100%100%67%0%33%
17Timor-Leste30.673.0067%100%100%67%0%33%
18Tajikistan30.004.000%67%67%33%0%100%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Uzbekistan430119:292.25
2Philippines43019:892.25
3Japan W22009:063.00
4Australia W22005:063.00
5IR Iran21101:042.00
6South Korea W110010:133.00
7Hong Kong, China11003:033.00
8India21015:331.50
9Jordan11003:133.00
10Vietnam21012:131.50
11Chinese Taipei21015:431.50
12Bhutan11002:133.00
13Thailand31026:1031.00
14Korea DPR10100:011.00
15Myanmar10101:111.00
16Mongolia10102:211.00
17China W20112:310.50
18Pakistan10010:200.00
19Lebanon10011:500.00
20Nepal10011:500.00
21Timor-Leste20021:600.00
22Kyrgyz Republic10010:500.00
23Indonesia10010:500.00
24Singapore10010:600.00
25Tajikistan20020:900.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Philippines220012:163.00
2Korea DPR22009:163.00
3Uzbekistan22004:063.00
4Vietnam32018:462.00
5Chinese Taipei31115:441.33
6Australia W11008:033.00
7Lebanon11005:033.00
8China W11003:033.00
9Japan W11002:033.00
10Hong Kong, China21012:431.50
11Thailand21017:1031.50
12Pakistan21011:431.50
13India31025:1031.00
14Bhutan21013:1031.50
15South Korea W20201:121.00
16Singapore10102:211.00
17IR Iran30121:410.33
18Myanmar10010:100.00
19Nepal10010:200.00
20Timor-Leste10011:300.00
21Tajikistan10010:300.00
22Kyrgyz Republic10010:400.00
23Indonesia10010:400.00
24Mongolia10010:600.00
25Jordan20021:900.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 42 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-05ร— ยท 12%3-05ร— ยท 12%1-04ร— ยท 10%4-04ร— ยท 10%3-13ร— ยท 7%7-03ร— ยท 7%

More Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia

Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia 2024 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia 2024?

In Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia this season both teams scored in 29% of the 42 matches played.

How many Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia matches go over 2.5 goals?

69% of the 42 Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 86% and over 3.5 in 52%.

How many goals per game are scored in Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia?

3.98 goals per match: 2.07 by the home side and 1.90 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia?

Home teams won 45% of matches, 12% were drawn and away teams won 43%.

Which Women's Olympic Qualifying Asia teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Jordan have the highest BTTS rate (67%), Thailand the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Japan W the most clean sheets (100% of their games).