Yi League stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

280 matches played ยท China ยท updated after every result

Yi League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (280), updated after each result.

280Matches
2.10Goals per matchHome 1.17 ยท away 0.93
46%BTTS
62%Over 1.5
37%Over 2.5
17%Over 3.5
36%Home wins
36%Draws
27%Away wins
54%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Shandong Taishan B261.500.8558%65%50%27%38%15%
2Shanghai Port B261.620.9246%65%46%23%42%19%
3Zhucheng261.380.8135%58%38%12%50%27%
4Dalian Kewei261.040.6942%50%35%12%54%27%
5Shanxi Chongde Ronghai261.120.7327%54%31%8%50%38%
6Shenzhen261.421.0854%73%50%27%23%31%
7Jiangxi Lushan261.120.8546%62%38%8%38%27%
8Hubei Istar251.241.0048%60%40%12%36%28%
9Hangzhou Linping261.001.1946%54%31%27%42%35%
10Codion251.360.9656%76%48%24%36%24%
11Tiankuang251.241.0856%64%48%24%20%36%
12Mingtu250.880.6840%52%28%8%52%40%
13Lanzhou Longyuan260.650.7727%38%31%15%62%54%
14Xidu260.731.0846%62%35%8%35%42%
15Guangzhou Dandelion241.081.2154%71%46%25%33%38%
16Qingdao Red Lions241.001.0046%58%21%13%21%42%
17Ganzhou Ruishi260.811.5038%65%35%15%27%42%
18Wuhan Three Towns B260.851.1238%65%27%12%27%46%
19Chengdu Rongcheng B260.691.2346%62%27%15%23%46%
20Beijing Technology240.881.6758%71%42%25%21%29%
21Shanghai Second260.881.5865%81%38%23%12%31%
22Wenzhou240.581.1750%63%25%8%21%50%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Zhucheng13101224:6312.38
2Shanxi Chongde Ronghai1391320:10282.15
3Dalian Kewei1376016:7272.08
4Shenzhen1382325:11262.00
5Tiankuang1373317:10241.85
6Shandong Taishan B1365218:12231.77
7Shanghai Port B1372421:15231.77
8Jiangxi Lushan1363415:10211.62
9Hubei Istar1354415:10191.46
10Lanzhou Longyuan1347210:9191.46
11Hangzhou Linping1346311:11181.38
12Codion1238121:14171.42
13Qingdao Red Lions1245314:10171.42
14Mingtu1237211:7161.33
15Ganzhou Ruishi1337317:17161.23
16Xidu133738:9161.23
17Guangzhou Dandelion1243516:16151.25
18Chengdu Rongcheng B1326513:16120.92
19Beijing Technology1233612:16121.00
20Wuhan Three Towns B132569:11110.85
21Shanghai Second131668:2090.69
22Wenzhou121567:1380.67

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Shandong Taishan B1383221:10272.08
2Shanghai Port B1372421:9231.77
3Codion1354413:10191.46
4Hangzhou Linping1347215:20191.46
5Jiangxi Lushan1353514:12181.38
6Hubei Istar1253416:15181.50
7Mingtu1346311:10181.38
8Dalian Kewei1346311:11181.38
9Shanxi Chongde Ronghai134459:9161.23
10Zhucheng1343612:15151.15
11Xidu1336411:19151.15
12Guangzhou Dandelion1235410:13141.17
13Shenzhen1335512:17141.08
14Lanzhou Longyuan132747:11131.00
15Wuhan Three Towns B1334613:18131.00
16Tiankuang1225514:17110.92
17Ganzhou Ruishi133284:22110.85
18Qingdao Red Lions1224610:14100.83
19Shanghai Second1317515:21100.77
20Wenzhou121747:15100.83
21Chengdu Rongcheng B132475:16100.77
22Beijing Technology121569:2480.67

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 280 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-061ร— ยท 22%2-146ร— ยท 16%0-045ร— ยท 16%1-142ร— ยท 15%2-029ร— ยท 10%2-214ร— ยท 5%

More Yi League

Yi League 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Yi League 2026?

In Yi League this season both teams scored in 46% of the 280 matches played.

How many Yi League matches go over 2.5 goals?

37% of the 280 Yi League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 62% and over 3.5 in 17%.

How many goals per game are scored in Yi League?

2.10 goals per match: 1.17 by the home side and 0.93 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Yi League?

Home teams won 36% of matches, 36% were drawn and away teams won 27%.

Which Yi League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Shanghai Second have the highest BTTS rate (65%), Shandong Taishan B the most over 2.5 matches (50%) and Lanzhou Longyuan the most clean sheets (62% of their games).