Premier League stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

22 matches played Β· Zambia Β· updated after every result

Premier League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (22), updated after each result.

22Matches
1.77Goals per matchHome 0.91 Β· away 0.86
41%BTTS
45%Over 1.5
32%Over 2.5
23%Over 3.5
27%Home wins
50%Draws
23%Away wins
59%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Green Eagles31.670.3333%33%33%33%67%33%
2Konkola41.501.2575%75%75%25%25%25%
3Kabwe31.331.0067%67%33%33%33%33%
4Zanaco40.750.7525%25%25%25%75%50%
5Kansanshi31.001.6767%67%67%33%33%33%
6ZESCO40.250.5025%25%0%0%50%75%
7Mufulira30.331.3333%33%33%33%67%67%
8Mutondo Stars31.002.0067%67%67%67%33%33%
9Nchanga Rangers30.001.330%33%0%0%0%100%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Kabwe31204:351.67
2Konkola21102:142.00
3MUZA11004:133.00
4Nkana11002:033.00
5Kansanshi11002:133.00
6Power Dynamos11001:033.00
7Zanaco30212:320.67
8ZESCO30210:120.67
9Red Arrows10100:011.00
10NAPSA Stars10101:111.00
11Green Buffaloes10100:011.00
12Nkwazi10100:011.00
13Nchanga Rangers10010:100.00
14Mutondo Stars10011:300.00
15Mufulira10011:400.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Green Eagles32105:172.33
2Red Arrows11003:133.00
3Zanaco11001:033.00
4Konkola21014:431.50
5Mufulira20200:021.00
6MUZA10101:111.00
7Nkana10100:011.00
8ZESCO10101:111.00
9NAPSA Stars10100:011.00
10Green Buffaloes10100:011.00
11Nkwazi10100:011.00
12Mutondo Stars20112:310.50
13Kansanshi20111:410.50
14Power Dynamos10011:200.00
15Nchanga Rangers20020:300.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 22 matches played (home and away results combined).

0-09Γ— Β· 41%1-03Γ— Β· 14%1-12Γ— Β· 9%2-12Γ— Β· 9%3-22Γ— Β· 9%4-12Γ— Β· 9%

More Premier League

Premier League 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Premier League 2026?

In Premier League this season both teams scored in 41% of the 22 matches played.

How many Premier League matches go over 2.5 goals?

32% of the 22 Premier League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 45% and over 3.5 in 23%.

How many goals per game are scored in Premier League?

1.77 goals per match: 0.91 by the home side and 0.86 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Premier League?

Home teams won 27% of matches, 50% were drawn and away teams won 23%.

Which Premier League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Konkola have the highest BTTS rate (75%), Konkola the most over 2.5 matches (75%) and Zanaco the most clean sheets (75% of their games).