Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
League
Kick-off
Stadium
Petra Field
Capacity
5,000
City
ʿAmmān (Amman)
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
Al BuqaaAl Ahli
1.1Goals scored per game1.3
1.6Goals conceded per game1.2
40%Both teams scored60%
60%Over 2.5 goals40%
5Clean sheets2
30%Failed to score20%
1-1-2Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)3-2-1
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli preview
Final score in the League on Sun, 25 Jan 2026: Al Buqaa 0–0 Al Ahli.
Key facts
Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
Al BuqaaLWDWLAl AhliWLWDW
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
4th·–
11 pts · – pts
Goals scored per game
1.1·1.3
Conceded: 1.6 · 1.2 (last 5)
Head-to-head
2–1–1
4 meetings · Al Buqaa wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
60%·40%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Al Buqaa2W 1D 2L · goals 6–6
L30.10LeagueAAl Ramtha1–2
W24.10LeagueAAl Arabi Irbid2–0
D16.10LeagueHAl Salt0–0
W08.10LeagueAShabab Al Ordon3–0
L20.09LeagueHAl-Faisaly Amman0–4
Al Ahli3W 1D 1L · goals 8–7
W09.10Jordan CupASama1–0
L08.05LeagueAAl Wehdat0–2
W04.05LeagueHAl Buqaa2–1
D24.04LeagueHAl-Faisaly Amman2–2
W14.04LeagueASama Al Sarhan3–2
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · League
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
3
Al Wehdat
6
+2
11
WWWLD
4
Al Buqaa
7
+1
11
LWDWL
5
Al Jazeera Amman
7
+8
10
DDWLD
Nito explains: Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Al Buqaa and Al Ahli matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 40% of Al Buqaa's last 10 matches and 60% of Al Ahli's last 10. In their 4 recorded meetings it was 50%. In this match it did not (Al Buqaa 0-0 Al Ahli).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Al Buqaa reached that in 60% of their last 10 matches, Al Ahli in 40% of their last 10. Their 4 meetings averaged 2.3 goals (50% over 2.5). This match had 0 goals: under.
What does the form guide LWDWL mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Al Buqaa, last 5: 2 W · 1 D · 2 L (6 scored, 6 conceded). Al Ahli, last 5: 3 W · 1 D · 1 L (8 scored, 7 conceded).
Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli: questions & answers
Who won Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli?
Al Buqaa and Al Ahli drew 0–0.
Did both teams score in Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli?
No, the match finished 0–0.
When was Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli played?
Al Buqaa vs Al Ahli was played on Sun, 25 Jan 2026 at 15:00 (GMT+2) at Petra Field.
What is the head-to-head record between Al Buqaa and Al Ahli?
4 meetings: Al Buqaa 2 wins, 1 draws, Al Ahli 1 wins. Those 4 games averaged 2.3 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.