Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Tercera
Kick-off
Stadium
Estadio El Pinar 1
Capacity
1,000
City
Zizur Mayor
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
CD ArdoiBeti Onak
1.8Goals scored per game1.5
1.7Goals conceded per game1.4
70%Both teams scored70%
80%Over 2.5 goals60%
2Clean sheets2
20%Failed to score20%
1-3-0Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)1-3-1
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak preview
Final score in the Tercera on Sun, 3 May 2026: CD Ardoi 2–2 Beti Onak.
Key facts
CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
CD ArdoiLWLDLBeti OnakLWLDD
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
–·12th
– pts · 8 pts
Goals scored per game
1.8·1.5
Conceded: 1.7 · 1.4 (last 5)
Head-to-head
6–3–6
15 meetings · CD Ardoi wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
80%·60%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
CD Ardoi1W 1D 3L · goals 8–12
L09.05TerceraAAD San Juan1–3
W25.04TerceraAEzcabarte4–3
L18.04TerceraAAoiz1–2
D11.04TerceraHBeti Kozkor2–2
L01.04TerceraAPena0–2
Beti Onak1W 2D 2L · goals 7–9
L24.10TerceraHIzarra1–4
W17.10TerceraACortes4–0
L08.10TerceraABeti Kozkor0–3
D03.10TerceraABidezarra1–1
D26.09TerceraHAD San Juan1–1
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Tercera: Group 15
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
11
Txantrea
8
-1
10
WDDLD
12
Beti Onak
8
-2
8
LWLDD
13
Cirbonero
8
-9
8
LWWLL
Nito explains: CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do CD Ardoi and Beti Onak matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 70% of CD Ardoi's last 10 matches and 70% of Beti Onak's last 10. In their 15 recorded meetings it was 33%. In this match it landed (CD Ardoi 2-2 Beti Onak).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. CD Ardoi reached that in 80% of their last 10 matches, Beti Onak in 60% of their last 10. Their 15 meetings averaged 2.0 goals (33% over 2.5). This match had 4 goals: over.
What does the form guide LWLDL mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. CD Ardoi, last 5: 1 W · 1 D · 3 L (8 scored, 12 conceded). Beti Onak, last 5: 1 W · 2 D · 2 L (7 scored, 9 conceded).
CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak: questions & answers
Who won CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak?
CD Ardoi and Beti Onak drew 2–2.
Did both teams score in CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak?
Yes, the match finished 2–2.
When was CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak played?
CD Ardoi vs Beti Onak was played on Sun, 3 May 2026 at 18:30 (GMT+3) at Estadio El Pinar 1.
What is the head-to-head record between CD Ardoi and Beti Onak?
15 meetings: CD Ardoi 6 wins, 3 draws, Beti Onak 6 wins. Those 15 games averaged 2.0 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.