Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Liga 2
Kick-off
Stadium
Stadion 1. HFK Olomouc
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
ProstejovBrno
1.5Goals scored per game1.3
1.9Goals conceded per game1.7
80%Both teams scored40%
80%Over 2.5 goals70%
2Clean sheets2
10%Failed to score40%
0-4-1Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)2-0-3
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Prostejov vs Brno preview
Final score in the Liga 2 on Fri, 20 Mar 2026: Prostejov 1–2 Brno.
Key facts
Prostejov vs Brno at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
ProstejovLLDDDBrnoLDWLL
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
15th·–
10 pts · – pts
Goals scored per game
1.5·1.3
Conceded: 1.9 · 1.7 (last 5)
Head-to-head
5–2–6
13 meetings · Prostejov wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
80%·70%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Prostejov0W 3D 2L · goals 8–14
L28.10Czechia CupHHradec Kralove1–3
L25.10Liga 2ASlavia Prague B1–5
D16.10Liga 2HUsti nad Labem2–2
D09.10Liga 2AJihlava2–2
D18.09Liga 2HDukla Prague2–2
Brno1W 1D 3L · goals 4–10
L27.10Czechia CupASlavia Prague0–4
D24.10Czech LigaHBohemians2–2
W18.10Czech LigaASlovacko2–1
L10.10Czech LigaHJablonec0–1
L19.09Czech LigaAMlada Boleslav0–2
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Liga 2
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
14
Trinec
12
-7
11
DWLLW
15
Prostejov
12
-5
10
LDDDD
16
Kromeriz
12
-13
9
WLLLD
Nito explains: Prostejov vs Brno
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Prostejov and Brno matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 80% of Prostejov's last 10 matches and 40% of Brno's last 10. In their 13 recorded meetings it was 62%. In this match it landed (Prostejov 1-2 Brno).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Prostejov reached that in 80% of their last 10 matches, Brno in 70% of their last 10. Their 13 meetings averaged 2.9 goals (62% over 2.5). This match had 3 goals: over.
What does the form guide LLDDD mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Prostejov, last 5: 0 W · 3 D · 2 L (8 scored, 14 conceded). Brno, last 5: 1 W · 1 D · 3 L (4 scored, 10 conceded).
Prostejov vs Brno: questions & answers
Who won Prostejov vs Brno?
Brno won 2–1.
Did both teams score in Prostejov vs Brno?
Yes, the match finished 1–2.
When was Prostejov vs Brno played?
Prostejov vs Brno was played on Fri, 20 Mar 2026 at 18:00 (GMT+2) at Stadion 1. HFK Olomouc.
What is the head-to-head record between Prostejov and Brno?
13 meetings: Prostejov 5 wins, 2 draws, Brno 6 wins. Those 13 games averaged 2.9 goals, with both teams scoring in 62% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.