Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Tercera
Kick-off
Stadium
Estadio Municipal Nuevo Vivero
Capacity
15,198
City
Badajoz
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
CD BadajozJaraíz
1.4Goals scored per game1.3
0.5Goals conceded per game1.4
40%Both teams scored40%
40%Over 2.5 goals50%
6Clean sheets3
30%Failed to score40%
3-2-0Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)0-0-4
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz preview
Final score in the Tercera on Sun, 14 Dec 2025: CD Badajoz 2–1 Jaraíz.
Key facts
CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
CD BadajozDWWDDJaraízWLDLW
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
–·13th
– pts · 8 pts
Goals scored per game
1.4·1.3
Conceded: 0.5 · 1.4 (last 5)
Head-to-head
3–0–3
6 meetings · CD Badajoz wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
40%·50%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
CD Badajoz2W 3D 0L · goals 4–2
D25.10Segunda RfefAPuente Genil0–0
W18.10Segunda RfefHSanluqueno1–0
W11.10Segunda RfefHMarbella1–0
D04.10Segunda RfefASevilla FC B2–2
D27.09Segunda RfefALas Palmas B0–0
Jaraíz2W 1D 2L · goals 8–6
W25.10TerceraH4–0
L18.10TerceraAAzuaga2–3
D11.10TerceraHCabeza del Buey0–0
L04.10TerceraAMontijo0–2
W27.09TerceraHVillafranca2–1
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Tercera: Group 14
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
12
Quintana
8
-1
9
WDLDW
13
Jaraiz
8
0
8
WLDLW
14
Santa Amalia
8
-2
8
DLDLD
Nito explains: CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do CD Badajoz and Jaraíz matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 40% of CD Badajoz's last 10 matches and 40% of Jaraíz's last 10. In their 6 recorded meetings it was 50%. In this match it landed (CD Badajoz 2-1 Jaraíz).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. CD Badajoz reached that in 40% of their last 10 matches, Jaraíz in 50% of their last 10. Their 6 meetings averaged 2.5 goals (50% over 2.5). This match had 3 goals: over.
What does the form guide DWWDD mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. CD Badajoz, last 5: 2 W · 3 D · 0 L (4 scored, 2 conceded). Jaraíz, last 5: 2 W · 1 D · 2 L (8 scored, 6 conceded).
CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz: questions & answers
Who won CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz?
CD Badajoz won 2–1.
Did both teams score in CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz?
Yes, the match finished 2–1.
When was CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz played?
CD Badajoz vs Jaraíz was played on Sun, 14 Dec 2025 at 13:00 (GMT+2) at Estadio Municipal Nuevo Vivero.
What is the head-to-head record between CD Badajoz and Jaraíz?
6 meetings: CD Badajoz 3 wins, 0 draws, Jaraíz 3 wins. Those 6 games averaged 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.