Home / Czech Republic: Liga 4 / Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou
Liga 4FT
Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou result, stats & H2H
Turnov
3–1
FT
Hradek nad Nisou
19/04/2026 15:00 · TJ Sokol Pěnčín tráva
Turnov3–1Hradek nad Nisou
Key events
Goals, cards and substitutions, minute by minute
Key events
No events yet.
Match information
Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Liga 4
Kick-off
Stadium
TJ Sokol Pěnčín tráva
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
TurnovHradek nad Nisou
1.7Goals scored per game1.0
1.5Goals conceded per game1.8
50%Both teams scored60%
50%Over 2.5 goals70%
3Clean sheets1
50%Failed to score30%
2-1-1Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)1-0-3
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou preview
Final score in the Liga 4 on Sun, 19 Apr 2026: Turnov 3–1 Hradek nad Nisou.
Key facts
Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
TurnovDDDWDHradek nad NisouLLWDL
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
5th·–
23 pts · – pts
Goals scored per game
1.7·1.0
Conceded: 1.5 · 1.8 (last 5)
Head-to-head
1–0–1
2 meetings · Turnov wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
50%·70%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Turnov1W 4D 0L · goals 6–3
D24.10Liga 4AHlinsko0–0
D18.10Liga 4HSlavia HK0–0
D10.10Liga 4A2–2
W04.10Liga 4HChrudim B4–1
D27.09Liga 4AKolin0–0
Hradek nad Nisou1W 1D 3L · goals 6–11
L13.06Liga 4ANachod0–4
L07.06Liga 4HTrutnov1–2
W30.05Liga 4AKosmonosy2–1
D24.05Liga 4HSvitavy3–3
L16.05Liga 4AHlinsko0–1
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Liga 4: Group C
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
4
Trutnov
12
+10
25
WWWWW
5
Turnov
12
+12
23
WWDWW
6
Usti nad Orlici
12
+10
21
DLLWW
Nito explains: Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Turnov and Hradek nad Nisou matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 50% of Turnov's last 10 matches and 60% of Hradek nad Nisou's last 10. In their 2 recorded meetings it was 100%. In this match it landed (Turnov 3-1 Hradek nad Nisou).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Turnov reached that in 50% of their last 10 matches, Hradek nad Nisou in 70% of their last 10. Their 2 meetings averaged 3.5 goals (100% over 2.5). This match had 4 goals: over.
What does the form guide DDDWD mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Turnov, last 5: 1 W · 4 D · 0 L (6 scored, 3 conceded). Hradek nad Nisou, last 5: 1 W · 1 D · 3 L (6 scored, 11 conceded).
Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou: questions & answers
Who won Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou?
Turnov won 3–1.
Did both teams score in Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou?
Yes, the match finished 3–1.
When was Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou played?
Turnov vs Hradek nad Nisou was played on Sun, 19 Apr 2026 at 15:00 (GMT+3) at TJ Sokol Pěnčín tráva.
What is the head-to-head record between Turnov and Hradek nad Nisou?
2 meetings: Turnov 1 wins, 0 draws, Hradek nad Nisou 1 wins. Those 2 games averaged 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.