Home / Denmark: Danish 1st Division / Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF
Danish 1st DivisionFT
Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF result, stats & H2H
Lyngby
2–1
FT
Hvidovre IF
18/04/2026 14:00 · Lyngby Stadion
Lyngby2–1Hvidovre IF
Key events
Goals, cards and substitutions, minute by minute
Key events
No events yet.
Match information
Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Danish 1st Division
Kick-off
Stadium
Lyngby Stadion
Capacity
10,100
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
LyngbyHvidovre IF
1.6Goals scored per game2.0
1.8Goals conceded per game1.0
60%Both teams scored80%
50%Over 2.5 goals70%
3Clean sheets2
10%Failed to score0%
1-3-1Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)4-1-0
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF preview
Final score in the Danish 1st Division on Sat, 18 Apr 2026: Lyngby 2–1 Hvidovre IF.
Key facts
Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
LyngbyWLDLLHvidovre IFDWWWD
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
–·1st
– pts · 28 pts
Goals scored per game
1.6·2.0
Conceded: 1.8 · 1.0 (last 5)
Head-to-head
14–8–5
27 meetings · Lyngby wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
50%·70%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Lyngby1W 1D 3L · goals 9–16
W30.10Danish SuperligaHRanders FC2–1
L25.10Danish SuperligaAMidtjylland2–3
D18.10Danish SuperligaHNordsjaelland3–3
L11.10Danish SuperligaABrondby2–5
L18.09Danish SuperligaHSilkeborg0–4
Hvidovre IF3W 2D 0L · goals 10–6
D23.10Danish 1st DivisionHKoge2–2
W18.10Danish 1st DivisionHHillerod1–0
W09.10Danish 1st DivisionAVejle2–1
W19.09Danish 1st DivisionAAarhus Fremad3–1
D12.09Danish 1st DivisionHAalborg2–2
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · 1st Division
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
1
Hvidovre IF
12
+11
28
DWWWD
2
Vejle
11
+9
22
WLDDW
Nito explains: Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Lyngby and Hvidovre IF matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 60% of Lyngby's last 10 matches and 80% of Hvidovre IF's last 10. In their 27 recorded meetings it was 56%. In this match it landed (Lyngby 2-1 Hvidovre IF).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Lyngby reached that in 50% of their last 10 matches, Hvidovre IF in 70% of their last 10. Their 27 meetings averaged 2.7 goals (52% over 2.5). This match had 3 goals: over.
What does the form guide WLDLL mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Lyngby, last 5: 1 W · 1 D · 3 L (9 scored, 16 conceded). Hvidovre IF, last 5: 3 W · 2 D · 0 L (10 scored, 6 conceded).
Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF: questions & answers
Who won Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF?
Lyngby won 2–1.
Did both teams score in Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF?
Yes, the match finished 2–1.
When was Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF played?
Lyngby vs Hvidovre IF was played on Sat, 18 Apr 2026 at 14:00 (GMT+3) at Lyngby Stadion.
What is the head-to-head record between Lyngby and Hvidovre IF?
27 meetings: Lyngby 14 wins, 8 draws, Hvidovre IF 5 wins. Those 27 games averaged 2.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 56% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.