Home / Brazil: Mineiro 1 / Uberlandia vs Itabirito
Mineiro 1FT
Uberlandia vs Itabirito result, stats & H2H
Uberlandia
0–1
FT
Itabirito
22/01/2026 01:00 · Estádio Municipal João Havelange
Uberlandia0–1Itabirito
Key events
Goals, cards and substitutions, minute by minute
Key events
No events yet.
Match information
Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Mineiro 1
Kick-off
Stadium
Estádio Municipal João Havelange
Capacity
72,000
City
Uberlândia, Minas Gerais
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
UberlandiaItabirito
1.3Goals scored per game1.1
0.5Goals conceded per game2.3
30%Both teams scored70%
10%Over 2.5 goals60%
6Clean sheets1
10%Failed to score20%
3-2-0Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)1-0-3
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Uberlandia vs Itabirito preview
Final score in the Mineiro 1 on Thu, 22 Jan 2026: Uberlandia 0–1 Itabirito.
Key facts
Uberlandia vs Itabirito at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
UberlandiaDWDWWItabiritoLWLLD
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
3rd·–
9 pts · – pts
Goals scored per game
1.3·1.1
Conceded: 0.5 · 2.3 (last 5)
Head-to-head
2–0–1
3 meetings · Uberlandia wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
10%·60%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Uberlandia3W 2D 0L · goals 7–2
D13.09Serie DHASA1–1
W06.09Serie DAASA2–0
D30.08Serie DAABC1–1
W22.08Serie DHABC1–0
W15.08Serie DACSA2–0
Itabirito1W 1D 3L · goals 8–13
L14.02Mineiro 1HAtlético Mineiro2–7
W06.02Mineiro 1AIpatinga FC2–0
L01.02Mineiro 1HTombense2–3
L24.01Mineiro 1AURT1–2
D18.01Mineiro 1HAmérica Mineiro1–1
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Group A
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
2
URT
8
0
11
LLLWW
3
Uberlandia
8
-4
9
LWWDL
4
Democrata GV
8
-5
7
LLLLW
Nito explains: Uberlandia vs Itabirito
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Uberlandia and Itabirito matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 30% of Uberlandia's last 10 matches and 70% of Itabirito's last 10. In their 3 recorded meetings it was 33%. In this match it did not (Uberlandia 0-1 Itabirito).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Uberlandia reached that in 10% of their last 10 matches, Itabirito in 60% of their last 10. Their 3 meetings averaged 3.0 goals (67% over 2.5). This match had 1 goals: under.
What does the form guide DWDWW mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Uberlandia, last 5: 3 W · 2 D · 0 L (7 scored, 2 conceded). Itabirito, last 5: 1 W · 1 D · 3 L (8 scored, 13 conceded).
Uberlandia vs Itabirito: questions & answers
Who won Uberlandia vs Itabirito?
Itabirito won 1–0.
Did both teams score in Uberlandia vs Itabirito?
No, the match finished 0–1.
When was Uberlandia vs Itabirito played?
Uberlandia vs Itabirito was played on Thu, 22 Jan 2026 at 01:00 (GMT+2) at Estádio Municipal João Havelange.
What is the head-to-head record between Uberlandia and Itabirito?
3 meetings: Uberlandia 2 wins, 0 draws, Itabirito 1 wins. Those 3 games averaged 3.0 goals, with both teams scoring in 33% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.