Home / Uruguay: Segunda Division / Paysandu FC vs Miramar
Segunda DivisionFT
Paysandu FC vs Miramar result, stats & H2H
Paysandu FC
2–3
FT
Miramar
28/06/2026 01:00 · Estadio Parque Artigas
Paysandu FC2–3Miramar
Key events
Goals, cards and substitutions, minute by minute
Key events
No events yet.
Match information
Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Segunda Division
Kick-off
Stadium
Estadio Parque Artigas
Capacity
23,000
City
Paysandú
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
Paysandu FCMiramar
1.5Goals scored per game1.0
1.1Goals conceded per game1.0
60%Both teams scored50%
50%Over 2.5 goals30%
3Clean sheets3
20%Failed to score20%
3-2-0Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)1-2-2
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Paysandu FC vs Miramar preview
Final score in the Segunda Division on Sun, 28 Jun 2026: Paysandu FC 2–3 Miramar.
Key facts
Paysandu FC vs Miramar at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
Paysandu FCWWWLDMiramarLWDWL
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
5th·–
34 pts · – pts
Goals scored per game
1.5·1.0
Conceded: 1.1 · 1.0 (last 5)
Head-to-head
1–1–3
5 meetings · Paysandu FC wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
50%·30%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Paysandu FC3W 1D 1L · goals 8–6
W26.10Segunda DivisionHColon3–2
W17.10Segunda DivisionAFenix1–0
W10.10Segunda DivisionHRentistas2–1
L03.10Segunda DivisionAMiramar0–1
D28.09Segunda DivisionHTacuarembo2–2
Miramar2W 1D 2L · goals 4–6
L25.10Segunda DivisionALa Luz0–3
W17.10Segunda DivisionHCerrito1–0
D11.10Segunda DivisionAAtenas1–1
W03.10Segunda DivisionHPaysandu FC1–0
L27.09Segunda DivisionAHuracan FC1–2
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Segunda Division: Regular season
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
4
Colon
24
+1
36
LWWDL
5
Paysandu FC
24
+1
34
WWWLD
6
La Luz
24
-1
34
WWDWW
Nito explains: Paysandu FC vs Miramar
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Paysandu FC and Miramar matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 60% of Paysandu FC's last 10 matches and 50% of Miramar's last 10. In their 5 recorded meetings it was 40%. In this match it landed (Paysandu FC 2-3 Miramar).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Paysandu FC reached that in 50% of their last 10 matches, Miramar in 30% of their last 10. Their 5 meetings averaged 2.6 goals (40% over 2.5). This match had 5 goals: over.
What does the form guide WWWLD mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Paysandu FC, last 5: 3 W · 1 D · 1 L (8 scored, 6 conceded). Miramar, last 5: 2 W · 1 D · 2 L (4 scored, 6 conceded).
Paysandu FC vs Miramar: questions & answers
Who won Paysandu FC vs Miramar?
Miramar won 3–2.
Did both teams score in Paysandu FC vs Miramar?
Yes, the match finished 2–3.
When was Paysandu FC vs Miramar played?
Paysandu FC vs Miramar was played on Sun, 28 Jun 2026 at 01:00 (GMT+3) at Estadio Parque Artigas.
What is the head-to-head record between Paysandu FC and Miramar?
5 meetings: Paysandu FC 1 wins, 1 draws, Miramar 3 wins. Those 5 games averaged 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 40% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.