Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Division1
Kick-off
Stadium
Stark's Park
Capacity
10,104
City
Kirkcaldy
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
RaithRoss County
1.3Goals scored per game5.2
0.7Goals conceded per game0.5
20%Both teams scored50%
20%Over 2.5 goals80%
5Clean sheets5
40%Failed to score0%
3-0-2Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)4-0-0
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Raith vs Ross County preview
Final score in the Division1 on Sat, 13 Dec 2025: Raith 6–0 Ross County.
Key facts
Raith vs Ross County at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
RaithLDWWLRoss CountyDWWWW
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
3rd·–
21 pts · – pts
Goals scored per game
1.3·5.2
Conceded: 0.7 · 0.5 (last 5)
Head-to-head
10–8–20
38 meetings · Raith wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
20%·80%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Raith2W 1D 2L · goals 5–6
L24.10Division1HInverness0–2
D17.10Division1AStenhousemuir1–1
W10.10Division1HQueen's Park2–0
W03.10Division1AMorton2–1
L25.09Division1HLivingston0–2
Ross County4W 1D 0L · goals 19–3
D27.10Division2HHamilton1–1
W24.10Division2HAirdrieonians4–0
W17.10Division2AQueen of South7–1
W13.10Challenge CupHForfar Athletic2–1
W10.10Division2AMontrose5–0
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Division1
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
2
Stenhousemuir
12
+4
23
LLDLW
3
Raith
12
+7
21
LDWWL
4
Dunfermline
12
+4
21
WWDDD
Nito explains: Raith vs Ross County
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Raith and Ross County matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 20% of Raith's last 10 matches and 50% of Ross County's last 10. In their 38 recorded meetings it was 50%. In this match it did not (Raith 6-0 Ross County).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Raith reached that in 20% of their last 10 matches, Ross County in 80% of their last 10. Their 38 meetings averaged 3.0 goals (47% over 2.5). This match had 6 goals: over.
What does the form guide LDWWL mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Raith, last 5: 2 W · 1 D · 2 L (5 scored, 6 conceded). Ross County, last 5: 4 W · 1 D · 0 L (19 scored, 3 conceded).
Raith vs Ross County: questions & answers
Who won Raith vs Ross County?
Raith won 6–0.
Did both teams score in Raith vs Ross County?
No, the match finished 6–0.
When was Raith vs Ross County played?
Raith vs Ross County was played on Sat, 13 Dec 2025 at 17:00 (GMT+2) at Stark's Park.
What is the head-to-head record between Raith and Ross County?
38 meetings: Raith 10 wins, 8 draws, Ross County 20 wins. Those 38 games averaged 3.0 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.