Competition, kick-off in your time zone, venue and referee
Match information
Competition
Segunda Rfef
Kick-off
Stadium
Ciudad Deportiva de Geneto
Capacity
2,400
City
San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Tenerife)
Goals and trends · last 10
Averages and shares from each team's latest matches, all competitions
Tenerife BSanse
1.1Goals scored per game1.5
1.6Goals conceded per game1.2
70%Both teams scored60%
70%Over 2.5 goals70%
1Clean sheets3
30%Failed to score20%
2-0-1Home team at home · away team away (W-D-L)2-0-3
Match stats
Team and player statistics from the match feed
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.
About this match
Tenerife B vs Sanse preview
Final score in the Segunda Rfef on Sun, 3 May 2026: Tenerife B 1–3 Sanse.
Key facts
Tenerife B vs Sanse at a glance, from our data
Form · last 5
Tenerife BLLDLWSanseLWWLW
W win · D draw · L loss, newest first
League position
12th·–
10 pts · – pts
Goals scored per game
1.1·1.5
Conceded: 1.6 · 1.2 (last 5)
Head-to-head
1–0–1
2 meetings · Tenerife B wins–draws–losses
Over 2.5 goals · last 5
70%·70%
Share of each team's last 5 matches with 3+ goals
Form, last 5 matches
Newest first: result, date and competition, opponent, score. H = home, A = away
Tenerife B1W 1D 3L · goals 5–9
L25.10Segunda RfefASevilla FC B0–2
L18.10Segunda RfefHMijas Las Lagunas1–3
D11.10Segunda RfefALas Palmas B1–1
L04.10Segunda RfefAXerez1–2
W27.09Segunda RfefHCD Estepona2–1
Sanse3W 0D 2L · goals 10–7
L29.10Spanish CupHCD Coria1–2
W24.10Segunda RfefARSD Alcala2–1
W18.10Segunda RfefHPuertollano C.F.2–1
L10.10Segunda RfefASalamanca2–3
W04.10Segunda RfefHReal Avila3–0
Standings
Both teams highlighted, with the clubs around them
Table · Segunda Rfef: Group 4
#
Team
P
GD
Pts
Form
11
Sanluqueno
8
+2
10
WLDDL
12
Tenerife B
8
-2
10
LLDLW
13
Xerez CD
8
-1
9
WLDWL
18+ · No links or advertising · Comments are moderated.
No comments yet. Start the conversation.
Nito explains: Tenerife B vs Sanse
What the numbers on this page mean, in plain words. Every figure comes from our match data.
How often do Tenerife B and Sanse matches see both teams score?
Both teams to score (BTTS) pays on "Yes" when each side scores at least once. It happened in 70% of Tenerife B's last 10 matches and 60% of Sanse's last 10. In their 2 recorded meetings it was 100%. In this match it landed (Tenerife B 1-3 Sanse).
What does over 2.5 goals mean for this match?
Over 2.5 goals wins when the match has 3 or more goals. Tenerife B reached that in 70% of their last 10 matches, Sanse in 70% of their last 10. Their 2 meetings averaged 3.5 goals (100% over 2.5). This match had 4 goals: over.
What does the form guide LLDLW mean?
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, newest result first. Tenerife B, last 5: 1 W · 1 D · 3 L (5 scored, 9 conceded). Sanse, last 5: 3 W · 0 D · 2 L (10 scored, 7 conceded).
Tenerife B vs Sanse: questions & answers
Who won Tenerife B vs Sanse?
Sanse won 3–1.
Did both teams score in Tenerife B vs Sanse?
Yes, the match finished 1–3.
When was Tenerife B vs Sanse played?
Tenerife B vs Sanse was played on Sun, 3 May 2026 at 13:00 (GMT+3) at Ciudad Deportiva de Geneto.
What is the head-to-head record between Tenerife B and Sanse?
2 meetings: Tenerife B 1 wins, 0 draws, Sanse 1 wins. Those 2 games averaged 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.
Comments
What do you think about this match and Nito's pick? Be kind — no links, no advertising.