Arminia Bielefeld stats 2026/27: goals, BTTS, corners & cards

Bundesliga 2 Β· Germany Β· #9 in the table

2. Bundesliga 2026/27

League matches only (6 played).

2-2-2W-D-L
10:10Goals scored : conceded1.67 scored Β· 1.67 conceded per game
2Clean sheets
0Failed to score
5.83Corners per game35 in total
2.00Cards per game12 yellow Β· 0 red
13.50Shots per game1.17 on target
44%Average possession
12.33Fouls per game
54β€²Avg. minute of first goal scored
39β€²Avg. minute of first goal conceded

Home vs away

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027: record and goals split by venue.

2. BundesligaHomeAway
Played33
Won11
Drawn20
Lost02
Goals for73
Goals against46
Clean sheets11
Avg goals for2.331.00
Avg goals against1.332.00

Goals by minute Β· 2. Bundesliga

When the goals happen, in 15-minute bands (count of goals).

ScoredConceded
0-15β€²22
15-30β€²12
30-45β€²11
45-60β€²3
60-75β€²2
75-90β€²31

Last 10 results

Each result with its markets: did both teams score, were there 3+ goals?

Player stats

20 players used: appearances, minutes, goals, assists, cards and average rating.

PlayerAppsMinGAMin/GYCRCRtg
Joel Grodowski322,038122170506.9
Monju Momuluh292,10956422506.9
Tim Handwerker231,76147440607.2
Stefano Russo272,310211155707.1
Joel Felix171,02421512206.9
Maximilian Grosser292,162201081107.0
Marius Worl302,078201039206.8
Jannik Rochelt171,009141009006.6
Maximilian Bauer171,451101451406.9
Benjamin Boakye251,257101257506.7
Isaiah Young1748910489106.7
Sam Schreck1142410424106.5
Arne Sicker1785102–006.9
Marvin Mehlem191,07201–716.6
Jonas Kersken332,95000–216.8
Leon Schneider171,33300–106.8
Felix Hagmann1592300–106.5
Leo Oppermann210900–007.5
Eyyub Yasar66200–006.5
Lukas Kunze21500–006.3

Season totals across all competitions. Min/G = minutes per goal.

Season statistics by competition

Each competition's latest season in our data (see the Season column). P = played, W/D/L = won/drawn/lost, CS = clean sheets.

CompetitionSeasonPWDLGoalsCSCorners/mCards/m
2. Bundesliga2026/27622210:1025.832.00
DFB Pokal2026/2710012:207.004.00

More Arminia Bielefeld