Eerste Divisie stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

120 matches played ยท Netherlands ยท updated after every result

Eerste Divisie season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (120), updated after each result.

120Matches
3.59Goals per matchHome 1.99 ยท away 1.60
69%BTTS
86%Over 1.5
67%Over 2.5
45%Over 3.5
51%Home wins
20%Draws
29%Away wins
31%Matches with a clean sheet
9.4Corners per match
2.8Cards per match
2.6Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Heracles123.081.1767%92%75%67%25%8%
2Venlo122.831.6767%100%83%67%33%0%
3FC Emmen122.171.5858%83%67%42%33%8%
4Almere City122.081.0050%75%67%42%42%8%
5Roda121.250.9250%67%33%17%33%25%
6NAC Breda121.921.6775%92%67%50%17%8%
7FC Volendam122.421.6758%83%58%50%25%17%
8Jong AZ122.582.1783%83%75%58%0%17%
9Vitesse121.331.4250%83%50%33%8%42%
10Maastricht121.332.2567%83%67%50%17%17%
11Waalwijk121.751.4275%100%42%33%8%17%
12Jong PSV121.421.5883%83%58%50%8%8%
13Den Bosch121.501.7575%83%58%42%8%17%
14Oss121.581.6767%83%83%33%8%25%
15Jong Ajax121.502.4267%83%67%42%17%25%
16De Graafschap121.252.1783%92%75%33%8%8%
17Eindhoven FC121.332.0867%75%75%50%17%25%
18Dordrecht121.332.5867%83%75%42%8%25%
19Helmond121.672.1783%100%67%50%0%17%
20Jong Utrecht121.582.5892%92%92%50%8%8%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1FC Volendam660022:5183.00
2Heracles550016:4153.00
3FC Emmen650113:7152.50
4Venlo641118:10132.17
5Oss641116:8132.17
6Almere City640210:5122.00
7Den Bosch733114:12121.71
8Roda53208:4112.20
9Jong PSV63219:6111.83
10Waalwijk624016:9101.67
11NAC Breda631211:10101.67
12Maastricht63127:11101.67
13Jong AZ630312:1091.50
14Helmond623111:991.50
15Vitesse62228:1081.33
16Eindhoven FC721411:1371.00
17Jong Ajax62139:1471.17
18De Graafschap62138:1371.17
19Dordrecht620410:1761.00
20Jong Utrecht611410:1540.67

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Heracles742121:10142.00
2Venlo640216:10122.00
3NAC Breda632112:10111.83
4Roda73227:7111.57
5Almere City631215:7101.67
6FC Emmen631213:12101.67
7Vitesse63038:791.50
8Jong AZ622219:1681.33
9Maastricht62139:1671.17
10Waalwijk61325:861.00
11Jong PSV61238:1350.83
12Jong Ajax61239:1550.83
13De Graafschap61237:1350.83
14Dordrecht61236:1450.83
15Eindhoven FC51135:1240.80
16Den Bosch51044:930.60
17Jong Utrecht61059:1630.50
18FC Volendam60157:1510.17
19Helmond60069:1700.00
20Oss60063:1200.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Den Bosch211.003.50100.509.50
2Oss37.331.67401.3311.33
3Jong PSV55.403.20501.0012.00
4Venlo65.333.33901.5012.33
5Almere City24.003.00502.5010.50
6Waalwijk64.003.17811.5011.50
7FC Volendam83.881.501301.6311.75
8Jong Utrecht33.672.00110.6713.00
9Eindhoven FC73.431.29821.4313.86
10Vitesse33.333.00512.0011.00

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 120 matches played (home and away results combined).

2-119ร— ยท 16%1-015ร— ยท 13%1-113ร— ยท 11%3-111ร— ยท 9%2-010ร— ยท 8%3-210ร— ยท 8%

More Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Eerste Divisie 2026/27?

In Eerste Divisie this season both teams scored in 69% of the 120 matches played.

How many Eerste Divisie matches go over 2.5 goals?

67% of the 120 Eerste Divisie matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 86% and over 3.5 in 45%.

How many goals per game are scored in Eerste Divisie?

3.59 goals per match: 1.99 by the home side and 1.60 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Eerste Divisie?

Home teams won 51% of matches, 20% were drawn and away teams won 29%.

Which Eerste Divisie teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Jong Utrecht have the highest BTTS rate (92%), Jong Utrecht the most over 2.5 matches (92%) and Almere City the most clean sheets (42% of their games).