Paraense stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

44 matches played · Brazil · updated after every result

Paraense season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (44), updated after each result.

44Matches
2.16Goals per matchHome 1.30 · away 0.86
41%BTTS
64%Over 1.5
34%Over 2.5
18%Over 3.5
48%Home wins
27%Draws
25%Away wins
59%Matches with a clean sheet

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Paysandu101.400.6030%60%20%10%50%30%
2Remo101.501.0070%80%60%20%30%20%
3Cameta81.500.8850%75%38%25%38%25%
4Castanhal80.630.7513%25%13%13%50%50%
5Capitao Poco71.291.0043%71%43%14%29%29%
6Águia de Marabá71.291.2943%86%43%14%43%14%
7Tuna Luso70.571.4314%43%14%14%43%43%
8Santa Rosa70.571.2914%57%14%14%29%57%
9São Raimundo61.001.3350%67%33%33%17%50%
10Amazônia PA61.171.8367%83%67%50%17%17%
11Bragantino61.001.1767%83%33%0%17%17%
12Sao Francisco60.670.8333%33%33%17%33%67%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Paysandu642010:2142.33
2Cameta53119:4102.00
3Remo42117:471.75
4Capitao Poco42115:371.75
5Águia de Marabá42026:561.50
6Tuna Luso32012:262.00
7Santa Rosa32012:262.00
8Bragantino31204:251.67
9Sao Francisco31114:341.33
10Castanhal31113:341.33
11Amazônia PA31113:541.33
12São Raimundo30212:320.67

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Remo62408:6101.67
2Castanhal52122:371.40
3Paysandu42024:461.50
4Cameta31113:341.33
5Águia de Marabá31113:441.33
6São Raimundo31114:541.33
7Capitao Poco31024:431.00
8Tuna Luso41032:830.75
9Amazônia PA30214:620.67
10Sao Francisco30120:210.33
11Santa Rosa40132:710.25
12Bragantino30032:500.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 44 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-012× · 27%2-08× · 18%1-15× · 11%2-15× · 11%0-04× · 9%2-23× · 7%

More Paraense

Paraense 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Paraense 2026?

In Paraense this season both teams scored in 41% of the 44 matches played.

How many Paraense matches go over 2.5 goals?

34% of the 44 Paraense matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 64% and over 3.5 in 18%.

How many goals per game are scored in Paraense?

2.16 goals per match: 1.30 by the home side and 0.86 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Paraense?

Home teams won 48% of matches, 27% were drawn and away teams won 25%.

Which Paraense teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Remo have the highest BTTS rate (70%), Amazônia PA the most over 2.5 matches (67%) and Castanhal the most clean sheets (50% of their games).