Europa League stats 2026/27: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

134 matches played ยท Eurocups ยท updated after every result

Europa League season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (134), updated after each result.

134Matches
2.90Goals per matchHome 1.65 ยท away 1.25
46%BTTS
76%Over 1.5
61%Over 2.5
33%Over 3.5
49%Home wins
18%Draws
33%Away wins
54%Matches with a clean sheet
8.9Corners per match
4.3Cards per match
3.5Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1Ferencvaros112.270.7364%82%73%36%36%0%
2Benfica93.220.8978%100%78%67%22%0%
3Besiktas91.890.6733%56%44%33%56%11%
4Anderlecht92.000.7844%78%67%22%44%11%
5Salzburg71.571.2929%57%57%43%57%14%
6Jagiellonia71.861.2971%100%86%29%14%14%
7Omonia71.571.1443%57%43%29%43%14%
8CSKA Sofia81.251.3838%75%63%25%38%38%
9Lech Poznan72.291.5729%86%71%71%43%29%
10Bayer Leverkusen32.670.000%100%33%33%100%0%
11Bournemouth32.670.3333%100%100%0%67%0%
12Maccabi Tel Aviv42.251.0025%75%75%50%50%25%
13OFI Crete51.600.8020%100%40%0%60%20%
14Olympiacos Piraeus31.330.3333%33%33%0%67%0%
15Royale Union SG32.670.3333%100%67%33%67%0%
16Juventus33.001.0067%100%100%67%33%0%
17Qarabag41.500.250%50%50%0%75%50%
18Sunderland31.330.6767%67%33%0%33%0%
19AZ Alkmaar32.000.6733%67%67%33%33%33%
20PAOK41.751.5050%75%50%50%25%25%
21Hradec Kralove41.000.7525%25%25%25%25%50%
22Hajduk Split41.251.5025%100%50%25%50%25%
23Lyon31.672.0067%100%100%33%0%33%
24Rennes31.331.0067%67%67%33%33%33%
25Univ. Craiova41.001.0075%75%25%0%0%25%
26Lillestrom50.802.0060%80%60%20%20%40%
27Real Sociedad32.671.0067%100%67%33%33%0%
28Crystal Palace32.671.6767%100%100%100%33%0%
29Sparta Prague31.671.0067%67%33%33%0%33%
30Pafos41.751.5025%75%50%50%25%50%
31Egnatia41.751.5075%75%75%50%25%25%
32Levski Sofia31.001.0067%67%33%0%0%33%
33Din. Zagreb31.001.3333%33%33%33%67%33%
34Dyn. Kyiv40.751.2525%50%25%25%50%50%
35Sturm Graz30.331.000%33%33%0%67%67%
36Nijmegen31.672.6767%100%67%67%0%33%
37Iberia 199940.751.7550%75%75%25%25%50%
38Thun41.753.0050%100%100%75%25%25%
39Sheriff Tiraspol40.251.500%25%25%25%50%75%
40Ararat-Armenia50.802.4060%80%60%60%20%20%
41Hoffenheim31.671.6733%100%67%33%33%33%
42AC Milan31.331.670%100%67%33%33%67%
43Celta Vigo31.001.3367%67%67%0%0%33%
44Torreense31.332.33100%100%100%33%0%0%
45Plzen51.402.2060%100%100%20%0%40%
46Celje30.672.3333%100%67%33%0%67%
47H. Beer Sheva30.332.0033%67%67%33%33%67%
48Marseille30.332.0033%33%33%33%0%67%
49Celtic31.003.00100%100%100%67%0%0%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Ferencvaros651016:4162.67
2Besiktas541011:3132.60
3Benfica440018:3123.00
4Anderlecht430110:592.25
5Jagiellonia43019:592.25
6Omonia43017:692.25
7Lech Poznan42119:571.75
8Bournemouth22006:063.00
9Hajduk Split22004:063.00
10OFI Crete32015:262.00
11Olympiacos Piraeus22003:163.00
12Salzburg32014:462.00
13CSKA Sofia42025:761.50
14Juventus21107:242.00
15Royale Union SG21105:142.00
16Pafos21107:342.00
17Egnatia21105:142.00
18Qarabag21103:042.00
19Thun21105:242.00
20Univ. Craiova21103:242.00
21Sturm Graz21101:042.00
22Crystal Palace11004:033.00
23Crvena zvezda11003:033.00
24Bayer Leverkusen11002:033.00
25Hoffenheim21015:331.50
26Shamrock Rovers11003:133.00
27Sunderland11001:033.00
28AZ Alkmaar11002:133.00
29PAOK21012:131.50
30Hradec Kralove21013:231.50
31Lyon11003:233.00
32Rennes11002:133.00
33St. Truiden11001:033.00
34Zilina11002:133.00
35Vikingur Reykjavik11003:233.00
36Kauno Zalgiris11001:033.00
37St. Gallen11002:133.00
38Iberia 199921013:331.50
39Plzen31026:631.00
40Din. Zagreb21013:431.50
41Maccabi Tel Aviv21011:331.50
42Lillestrom31023:931.00
43Ararat-Armenia31022:831.00
44Sparta Prague10101:111.00
45Nijmegen10101:111.00
46KuPS10101:111.00
47Rangers10101:111.00
48Larne10100:011.00
49Gornik Zabrze10101:111.00
50Lincoln Red Imps10101:111.00
51Hammarby10101:111.00
52Hearts10101:111.00
53H. Beer Sheva10100:011.00
54Dyn. Kyiv20112:310.50
55Celje20112:510.50
56Sheriff Tiraspol20110:510.50
57Real Sociedad10011:200.00
58Levski Sofia10010:100.00
59Celta Vigo10011:200.00
60Torreense10011:200.00
61Twente10011:200.00
62Aluminij10010:100.00
63U. Cluj10010:100.00
64Derry City10011:200.00
65Tromso10010:100.00
66Vojvodina10011:200.00
67Mjallby10010:100.00
68Marseille10010:100.00
69Trabzonspor10010:100.00
70AC Milan10010:200.00
71Midtjylland10010:200.00
72Aarhus10011:300.00
73Celtic20022:500.00
74Vestri10010:300.00
75Kairat Almaty10010:300.00
76Klaksvik10010:500.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Ferencvaros54109:4132.60
2Benfica531111:5102.00
3Anderlecht53118:2102.00
4Besiktas43016:392.25
5Salzburg42207:582.00
6CSKA Sofia42115:471.75
7Maccabi Tel Aviv22008:163.00
8Bayer Leverkusen22006:063.00
9Real Sociedad21107:142.00
10Omonia31114:241.33
11Lech Poznan31117:641.33
12Sunderland21103:242.00
13Levski Sofia21103:242.00
14Jagiellonia31114:441.33
15Royale Union SG11003:033.00
16AZ Alkmaar21014:131.50
17Qarabag21013:131.50
18Sparta Prague21014:231.50
19Bournemouth11002:133.00
20OFI Crete21013:231.50
21Olympiacos Piraeus11001:033.00
22Juventus11002:133.00
23AC Milan21014:331.50
24PAOK21015:531.50
25Hradec Kralove21011:131.50
26Sheriff Tiraspol21011:131.50
27Celta Vigo21012:231.50
28Dyn. Kyiv21011:231.50
29Lyon21012:431.50
30Torreense21013:531.50
31Nijmegen21014:731.50
32Rennes20202:221.00
33Lillestrom20201:121.00
34Din. Zagreb10100:011.00
35Twente10102:211.00
36Aluminij10100:011.00
37U. Cluj10100:011.00
38Univ. Craiova20111:210.50
39Crystal Palace20114:510.50
40Ararat-Armenia20112:410.50
41Iberia 199920110:410.50
42KuPS10011:200.00
43Rangers10011:200.00
44Larne10011:200.00
45Gornik Zabrze10010:100.00
46Lincoln Red Imps10010:100.00
47Derry City10012:300.00
48Midtjylland10010:100.00
49Klaksvik10010:100.00
50Hoffenheim10010:200.00
51St. Truiden10012:400.00
52Zilina10010:200.00
53Hammarby10011:300.00
54Celje10010:200.00
55Tromso10011:300.00
56Aarhus10011:300.00
57Pafos20020:300.00
58Egnatia20022:500.00
59Sturm Graz10010:300.00
60Vikingur Reykjavik10010:300.00
61Kauno Zalgiris10010:300.00
62Vojvodina10010:300.00
63Mjallby10010:300.00
64Celtic10011:400.00
65Vestri10010:300.00
66Kairat Almaty10010:300.00
67Crvena zvezda10011:500.00
68Shamrock Rovers10011:500.00
69Plzen20021:500.00
70Marseille20021:500.00
71Trabzonspor10010:400.00
72Hajduk Split20021:600.00
73St. Gallen10010:500.00
74Hearts10011:600.00
75H. Beer Sheva20021:600.00
76Thun20022:1000.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Celtic111.003.00000.0018.00
2Salzburg56.400.60711.6012.40
3Sturm Graz15.001.00202.0012.00
4Anderlecht74.860.291642.8613.00
5Besiktas74.290.291132.005.57
6Lyon14.004.00202.0012.00
7Plzen34.000.67712.6713.00
8Ferencvaros92.560.441552.226.67

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 134 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-025ร— ยท 19%2-121ร— ยท 16%3-017ร— ยท 13%1-111ร— ยท 8%2-09ร— ยท 7%3-18ร— ยท 6%

More Europa League

Europa League 2026/27 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Europa League 2026/27?

In Europa League this season both teams scored in 46% of the 134 matches played.

How many Europa League matches go over 2.5 goals?

61% of the 134 Europa League matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 76% and over 3.5 in 33%.

How many goals per game are scored in Europa League?

2.90 goals per match: 1.65 by the home side and 1.25 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Europa League?

Home teams won 49% of matches, 18% were drawn and away teams won 33%.

Which Europa League teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

Torreense have the highest BTTS rate (100%), Thun the most over 2.5 matches (100%) and Bayer Leverkusen the most clean sheets (100% of their games).