Veikkausliiga stats 2026: BTTS, over 2.5, corners & cards

173 matches played Β· Finland Β· updated after every result

Veikkausliiga season at a glance

Every finished league match this season (173), updated after each result.

173Matches
2.53Goals per matchHome 1.44 Β· away 1.09
49%BTTS
71%Over 1.5
43%Over 2.5
24%Over 3.5
45%Home wins
28%Draws
28%Away wins
51%Matches with a clean sheet
8.0Corners per match
4.1Cards per match
4.1Yellow cards per match

Goals, BTTS & over/under by team

Per club, in table order: goals per game, both teams to score, over/under lines, clean sheets and blanks.

#TeamPGF/mGA/mBTTSOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5CSFTS
1HJK301.971.2047%77%63%37%37%20%
2Inter Turku301.230.8043%57%33%17%53%23%
3KuPS301.530.9757%77%37%23%30%20%
4AC Oulu301.201.2343%53%40%20%37%30%
5Gnistan301.471.4057%80%43%30%20%27%
6VPS301.031.1340%53%33%23%30%40%
7Lahti271.300.9648%67%37%15%33%26%
8Ilves271.671.4456%81%59%44%33%11%
9TPS271.071.2248%63%44%22%30%33%
10SJK271.071.3752%78%48%22%22%37%
11Jaro290.831.7248%79%41%21%17%41%
12Mariehamn270.811.8144%85%44%19%11%44%

BTTS = both teams scored. Over 2.5 = 3+ goals in the match. CS = clean sheets, FTS = failed to score. Clubs with fewer than 3 games are left out.

Home table

Home matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1HJK1593332:17302.00
2Ilves1491424:12282.00
3KuPS1576224:16271.80
4Inter Turku1575316:12261.73
5Lahti1474325:13251.79
6VPS1573520:14241.60
7TPS1473418:13241.71
8Gnistan1565426:23231.53
9AC Oulu1563616:16211.40
10SJK1353519:16181.38
11Jaro1446417:18181.29
12Mariehamn1335511:18141.08
13PK-3510101:111.00

Away table

Away matches only, sorted by points.

#TeamPWDLGoalsPtsPPG
1Inter Turku1585221:12291.93
2KuPS1575322:13261.73
3HJK1574427:19251.67
4AC Oulu1572620:21231.53
5Gnistan1555518:19201.33
6VPS1544711:20161.07
7Lahti1342710:13141.08
8Ilves1324721:27100.77
9SJK1416710:2190.64
10TPS1315711:2080.62
11Jaro1514107:3270.47
12Mariehamn14121111:3150.36
13PK-3510010:100.00

Form table (last 6)

Points from each club's last 6 league matches. Tap a result to open the match.

Corners & cards by team

Corners won, shots on target, cards and fouls per game for every club, sorted by corners.

#TeamPCorners/mSoT/mYCRCCards/mFouls/m
1Lahti65.000.001402.3312.00
2Mariehamn53.400.001002.0014.20
3Gnistan43.250.00701.759.00

From each club's season record in this league; it can lag the results above by a round. Corners = corners won by the club.

Most common scores

Final scores of the 173 matches played (home and away results combined).

1-038Γ— Β· 22%1-128Γ— Β· 16%2-122Γ— Β· 13%2-019Γ— Β· 11%0-013Γ— Β· 8%3-011Γ— Β· 6%

More Veikkausliiga

Veikkausliiga 2026 stats: questions & answers

What is the BTTS percentage in Veikkausliiga 2026?

In Veikkausliiga this season both teams scored in 49% of the 173 matches played.

How many Veikkausliiga matches go over 2.5 goals?

43% of the 173 Veikkausliiga matches ended with 3 or more goals (over 2.5). Over 1.5 landed in 71% and over 3.5 in 24%.

How many goals per game are scored in Veikkausliiga?

2.53 goals per match: 1.44 by the home side and 1.09 by the away side on average.

How often do home teams win in Veikkausliiga?

Home teams won 45% of matches, 28% were drawn and away teams won 28%.

Which Veikkausliiga teams have the most BTTS, over 2.5 and clean sheets?

KuPS have the highest BTTS rate (57%), HJK the most over 2.5 matches (63%) and Inter Turku the most clean sheets (53% of their games).