Jagiellonia U19

Jagiellonia U19: fixtures, results & squad

Poland Β· Central Youth League U19

Key facts

Basic information from the club profile.

Country
Poland
Position
7th place18 pts

Next match

Kick-off in your time zone. Open the match for odds and our tip.

Jagiellonia U19vsZaglebie U19

Β· Central Youth League U19

Preview, odds & tip

Form

Results of the last 5 matches in all competitions (newest left). W = win, D = draw, L = loss.

LDLWLLast 10: 3W 2D 5L
1.80Goals scored per match
1.90Goals conceded per match
40%Both teams scored
60%Over 2.5 goals

Averages over the last 10 matches in all competitions.

Our tip for the next match

One pick per match from our model, with odds and a public record.

No published pick for the upcoming fixtures yet (we only publish at β‰₯60% confidence). Open the match preview β†’

Injuries & suspensions

Players reported out or doubtful for the next fixture.

No reported absentees for the next match.

Upcoming fixtures

Next scheduled matches in all competitions. H = home, A = away.

Central Youth League U19 β†’
Central Youth League U19HZaglebie U19Preview
Central Youth League U19AWisla U19Preview
Central Youth League U19ALegia U19Preview
Central Youth League U19HSlask W. U19Preview
Central Youth League U19AEscola Warszawa U19Preview
Central Youth League U19ALegnica U19Preview

Recent results

Latest finished matches with the full-time score (half-time in brackets).

30 Oct 26Central Youth League U19APolonia W. U19L0–2HT 0-1
25 Oct 26Central Youth League U19HArkonia Szczecin U19D4–4HT 1-1
17 Oct 26Central Youth League U19AS. Rzeszow U19L0–1HT 0-1
14 Oct 26Central Youth League U19HLech Poznan U19W5–3HT 1-0
9 Oct 26Central Youth League U19HGornik Zabrze U19L0–4HT 0-1
12 Sept 26Central Youth League U19HLegnica U19W1–0HT 0-0
6 Sept 26Central Youth League U19HEscola Warszawa U19W3–0HT 0-0
16 Aug 26Central Youth League U19ASlask W. U19D0–0
8 Aug 26Central Youth League U19HLegia U19L1–2
31 May 26Central Youth League U19ASlask W. U19L0–1

Head-to-head

Most frequent opponents over the last two years β€” tap for the head-to-head page.

Central Youth League U19

Where the team stands in Central Youth League U19: position, played (P), goal difference (GD) and points (Pts).

#TeamPGDPts
4Wisla U1912+620
5Gornik Zabrze U1912+718
6Zaglebie U1912+118
7Jagiellonia U1912+218
8Arkonia Szczecin U1912-117
9Rakow Czestochowa U1912016
10Lech Poznan U1912016
Full table β†’

Squad

Players by position, with shirt numbers, age and links to their profiles.

The squad is not available yet β€” our data provider has not sent this club's player list. It usually appears within a day; fixtures, results and stats above are unaffected.

Betting trends

Share of the last 20 finished matches (all competitions) where it happened.

All Jagiellonia U19 stats β†’
50%Both teams scored
80%Over 1.5 goals
65%Over 2.5 goals
20%Clean sheet
35%Failed to score
1.80Goals scored per match
2.00Goals conceded per match

About Jagiellonia U19

Everything about Jagiellonia U19 (Poland) in one place: the next fixture with odds and our tip, every recent result with the half-time score, the current position in Central Youth League U19, form and goal trends, the full squad with appearances, goals, assists and cards, plus injuries and suspensions. Home ground: β€”.