Malta U21

Malta U21: fixtures, results & squad

Malta Β· Euro Qualification U21 Β· Founded 1900

Key facts

Basic information from the club profile.

Country
Malta
Position
6th place0 pts
Founded
1900
Stadium
MFA Centenary Stadium2,000 seats
Head coach
I. Woods

Next match

Kick-off in your time zone. Open the match for odds and our tip.

No scheduled matches right now.

Form

Results of the last 5 matches in all competitions (newest left). W = win, D = draw, L = loss.

LLLLLLast 10: 0W 0D 10L
0.20Goals scored per match
3.60Goals conceded per match
20%Both teams scored
70%Over 2.5 goals

Averages over the last 10 matches in all competitions.

Our tip for the next match

One pick per match from our model, with odds and a public record.

No published pick for the upcoming fixtures yet (we only publish at β‰₯60% confidence).

Injuries & suspensions

Players reported out or doubtful for the next fixture.

No reported absentees for the next match.

Upcoming fixtures

Next scheduled matches in all competitions. H = home, A = away.

Euro Qualification U21 β†’

No scheduled matches right now.

Recent results

Latest finished matches with the full-time score (half-time in brackets).

6 Oct 26Euro Qualification U21ALatvia U21L0–2HT 0-0
30 Sept 26Euro Qualification U21HGermany U21L1–4HT 1-2
26 Sept 26Euro Qualification U21HNorthern Ireland U21L0–4HT 0-2
4 Jun 26FriendliesAMoldova U21L0–3HT 0-2
31 Mar 26Euro Qualification U21AGeorgia U21L1–4
27 Mar 26Euro Qualification U21AGreece U21L0–5
18 Nov 25Euro Qualification U21HLatvia U21L0–1
14 Nov 25Euro Qualification U21AGermany U21L0–6
14 Oct 25Euro Qualification U21HGeorgia U21L0–5
9 Oct 25Euro Qualification U21ANorthern Ireland U21L0–2

Head-to-head

Most frequent opponents over the last two years β€” tap for the head-to-head page.

Group F

Where the team stands in Euro Qualification U21: position, played (P), goal difference (GD) and points (Pts).

#TeamPGDPts
1Germany U2110+2727
2Greece U2110+2327
3Northern Ireland U2110014
4Georgia U2110-210
5Latvia U2110-128
6Malta U2110-360
Full table β†’

Squad

39 players by position. Season totals in all competitions; tap a name for the player profile.

Goalkeepers5

#PlayerAgeAppsMinSvGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
12L. Camilleri20000000–
23D. Ciappara23000000–
30H. Sacco21000000–
24M. Debono23000000–
12K. Sargent21000000–

Defenders13

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
5S. Xerri20000000–
–F. Ging20000000–
23M. Ellul23000000–
17O. Spiteri23000000–
16A. Zammit19000000–
22J. Vella22000000–
6J. Micallef21000000–
4D. Abela21000000–
3N. Micallef22000000–
2Z. Leonardi22000000–
4J. Vassallo21000000–
20K. Bondin23000000–
4M. Ellul21000000–

Midfielders11

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
22J. Grech21000000–
8L. Scicluna20000000–
30N. Cross21000000–
2A. Borg21000000–
7A. De Flavia19000000–
19N. Agius22000000–
6L. Caruana20000000–
14M. Debattista23000000–
6K. Mohnani23000000–
17J. Azzopardi19000000–
11B. Hili21000000–

Forwards10

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
9J. Engerer23000000–
–E. Attard20000000–
–J. Pitts18000000–
14K. Ewurum18000000–
17I. Chukunyere20000000–
19S. Gatt20000000–
7S. Attard21000000–
–N. Agius19000000–
10A. Zammit22000000–
70M. Veselji23000000–

Betting trends

Share of the last 11 finished matches (all competitions) where it happened.

All Malta U21 stats β†’
18%Both teams scored
91%Over 1.5 goals
73%Over 2.5 goals
0%Clean sheet
82%Failed to score
0.18Goals scored per match
3.73Goals conceded per match

Head coach

Current head coach of Malta U21.

MFA Centenary Stadium

The home ground of Malta U21.

City
Ta'Qali
Capacity
2,000 seats
Surface
Artificial turf
Address
Villagg Tas-Snajja'

About Malta U21

Everything about Malta U21 (Malta) in one place: the next fixture with odds and our tip, every recent result with the half-time score, the current position in Euro Qualification U21, form and goal trends, the full squad with appearances, goals, assists and cards, plus injuries and suspensions. Home ground: MFA Centenary Stadium.