Stevenage stats 2026/27: goals, BTTS, corners & cards

League One Β· England Β· #13 in the table

Last 10 results

Each result with its markets: did both teams score, were there 3+ goals?

DateOpponentScoreBTTSO2.5Competition
24 Oct 26HMK DonsL0–1NoNoLeague One
20 Oct 26HPlymouthW3–0NoYesLeague One
17 Oct 26ABradford CityL0–2NoNoLeague One
10 Oct 26HWiganW1–0NoNoLeague One
6 Oct 26HLeicesterW2–1YesYesEFL Trophy
22 Sept 26AWalsallW6–1YesYesEFL Trophy
19 Sept 26ALeyton OrientL0–1NoNoLeague One
10 Sept 26HLutonW2–1YesYesLeague One
5 Sept 26ABarnsleyW5–1YesYesLeague One
1 Sept 26APeterboroughD0–0NoNoLeague One

Player stats

16 players used: appearances, minutes, goals, assists, cards and average rating.

PlayerAppsMinGAMin/GYCRCRtg
Jamie Reid453,548143253406.6
Daniel Kemp443,06474438706.6
Chem Campbell281,18740297106.7
Carl Piergianni433,6943112311107.1
Jordan Roberts402,452211226606.7
Lewis Freestone312,4802012401006.9
Louis Thompson321,56220781306.7
Luther James-Wildin332,833122833106.8
Phoenix Patterson291,208121208106.6
Daniel Phillips362,105112105916.6
Jordan Houghton392,15102–606.6
Dan Butler1784701–206.9
Filip Marschall464,14000–106.7
Jasper Pattenden301,65000–006.7
Saxon Earley211,53300–506.8
Jovan Malcolm820500–006.2

Season totals across all competitions. Min/G = minutes per goal.

Season statistics by competition

Each competition's latest season in our data (see the Season column). P = played, W/D/L = won/drawn/lost, CS = clean sheets.

CompetitionSeasonPWDLGoalsCSCorners/mCards/m
League One2025/264721111549:49184.402.06
League Cup2025/2610011:302.000.00
Football League Trophy2025/2632018:503.671.67

More Stevenage