Estonia U21

Estonia U21: fixtures, results & squad

Estonia · Euro Qualification U21 · Founded 1921

Key facts

Basic information from the club profile.

Country
Estonia
Position
6th place2 pts
Founded
1921
Stadium
Pärnu Rannastaadion2,495 seats
Head coach
Jani Sarajärvi

Next match

Kick-off in your time zone. Open the match for odds and our tip.

No scheduled matches right now.

Form

Results of the last 5 matches in all competitions (newest left). W = win, D = draw, L = loss.

LLLLLLast 10: 0W 2D 8L
0.90Goals scored per match
2.80Goals conceded per match
70%Both teams scored
70%Over 2.5 goals

Averages over the last 10 matches in all competitions.

Our tip for the next match

One pick per match from our model, with odds and a public record.

No published pick for the upcoming fixtures yet (we only publish at ≥60% confidence).

Injuries & suspensions

Players reported out or doubtful for the next fixture.

No reported absentees for the next match.

Upcoming fixtures

Next scheduled matches in all competitions. H = home, A = away.

Euro Qualification U21 →

No scheduled matches right now.

Recent results

Latest finished matches with the full-time score (half-time in brackets).

6 Oct 26Euro Qualification U21ALuxembourg U21L0–3HT 0-1
29 Sept 26Euro Qualification U21HFrance U21L0–2HT 0-1
25 Sept 26Euro Qualification U21HFaroe Islands U21L1–2HT 0-0
31 Mar 26Euro Qualification U21ASwitzerland U21L1–2
26 Mar 26Euro Qualification U21AIceland U21L2–6
13 Oct 25Euro Qualification U21AFrance U21L1–6
10 Oct 25Euro Qualification U21HLuxembourg U21D2–2
8 Sept 25Euro Qualification U21HIceland U21D1–1
5 Sept 25Euro Qualification U21HSwitzerland U21L0–2
7 Jun 25Euro Qualification U21AFaroe Islands U21L1–2

Head-to-head

Most frequent opponents over the last two years — tap for the head-to-head page.

Group C

Where the team stands in Euro Qualification U21: position, played (P), goal difference (GD) and points (Pts).

#TeamPGDPts
1France U2110+2626
2Iceland U2110+1118
3Switzerland U2110017
4Faroe Islands U2110-912
5Luxembourg U2110-910
6Estonia U2110-192
Full table →

Squad

32 players by position. Season totals in all competitions; tap a name for the player profile.

Goalkeepers4

#PlayerAgeAppsMinSvGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
1O. Nõmm21000000–
12G. Pürg20000000–
1S. Rebane19000000–
12D. Pareiko20000000–

Defenders10

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
23M. Kolobov20000000–
4K. Käit20000000–
2A. Filatov21000000–
19A. Vaher21000000–
18R. Veering20000000–
15S. Suppi19000000–
23O. Pihela19000000–
21A. Bergman21000000–
5S. Merilai21000000–
2S. Tovstik19000000–

Midfielders10

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
9R. Sillamaa21000000–
77D. Luts21000000–
16H. Pedmanson20000000–
15S. Gouram19000000–
8R. Siht19000000–
3R. Smirnov21000000–
10M. Kalimullin19000000–
23S. Agaptšev19000000–
28O. Hõim20000000–
13J. Žuravljov20000000–

Forwards8

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
14K. Mustmaa20000000–
11M. Orlov21000000–
11K. Eerme21000000–
17T. Jürisoo20000000–
11E. Õunapuu20000000–
20T. Pajo20000000–
14T. Varjund18000000–
16K. Kriis20000000–

Betting trends

Share of the last 10 finished matches (all competitions) where it happened.

All Estonia U21 stats →
70%Both teams scored
100%Over 1.5 goals
70%Over 2.5 goals
0%Clean sheet
30%Failed to score
0.90Goals scored per match
2.80Goals conceded per match

Head coach

Current head coach of Estonia U21.

Pärnu Rannastaadion

The home ground of Estonia U21.

City
Pärnu
Capacity
2,495 seats
Surface
Grass
Address
Ranna piuestee 2

About Estonia U21

Everything about Estonia U21 (Estonia) in one place: the next fixture with odds and our tip, every recent result with the half-time score, the current position in Euro Qualification U21, form and goal trends, the full squad with appearances, goals, assists and cards, plus injuries and suspensions. Home ground: Pärnu Rannastaadion.