Faroe Islands U21

Faroe Islands U21: fixtures, results & squad

Faroe Islands · Euro Qualification U21 · Founded 1979

Key facts

Basic information from the club profile.

Country
Faroe Islands
Position
4th place12 pts
Founded
1979
Stadium
Við Djúpumýrar4,000 seats

Next match

Kick-off in your time zone. Open the match for odds and our tip.

No scheduled matches right now.

Form

Results of the last 5 matches in all competitions (newest left). W = win, D = draw, L = loss.

LLWLLLast 10: 4W 0D 6L
0.80Goals scored per match
1.70Goals conceded per match
40%Both teams scored
50%Over 2.5 goals

Averages over the last 10 matches in all competitions.

Our tip for the next match

One pick per match from our model, with odds and a public record.

No published pick for the upcoming fixtures yet (we only publish at ≥60% confidence).

Injuries & suspensions

Players reported out or doubtful for the next fixture.

No reported absentees for the next match.

Upcoming fixtures

Next scheduled matches in all competitions. H = home, A = away.

Euro Qualification U21 →

No scheduled matches right now.

Recent results

Latest finished matches with the full-time score (half-time in brackets).

6 Oct 26Euro Qualification U21HIceland U21L0–2HT 0-2
30 Sept 26Euro Qualification U21HLuxembourg U21L0–1HT 0-0
25 Sept 26Euro Qualification U21AEstonia U21W2–1HT 0-0
27 Mar 26Euro Qualification U21ASwitzerland U21L0–1
17 Nov 25Euro Qualification U21AFrance U21L0–1
14 Oct 25Euro Qualification U21HSwitzerland U21L1–3
10 Oct 25Euro Qualification U21HFrance U21L0–6
9 Sept 25Euro Qualification U21ALuxembourg U21W1–0
4 Sept 25Euro Qualification U21AIceland U21W2–1
7 Jun 25Euro Qualification U21HEstonia U21W2–1

Head-to-head

Most frequent opponents over the last two years — tap for the head-to-head page.

Group C

Where the team stands in Euro Qualification U21: position, played (P), goal difference (GD) and points (Pts).

#TeamPGDPts
1France U2110+2626
2Iceland U2110+1118
3Switzerland U2110017
4Faroe Islands U2110-912
5Luxembourg U2110-910
6Estonia U2110-192
Full table →

Squad

25 players by position. Season totals in all competitions; tap a name for the player profile.

Goalkeepers2

#PlayerAgeAppsMinSvGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
12R. Olsen19000000–
25H. Arngrímsson21000000–

Defenders8

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
5J. Vilhelmsen21000000–
16A. Hansen21000000–
4J. Prior19000000–
29I. Arngrímsson19000000–
2B. Thorleifsson21000000–
21E. Mouritsen21000000–
20V. Jónsson19000000–
13T. Holm19000000–

Midfielders8

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
13J. í Horni Nielsen20000000–
30Á. Atlason19000000–
19D. Andreasen21000000–
19M. Nón21000000–
17A. Benjaminsen18000000–
6Mattias Hellisdal19000000–
14J. Gullfoss21000000–
9H. Sørensen21000000–

Forwards7

#PlayerAgeAppsMinGAYellow cardsRed cardsRtg
29T. Hansen20000000–
19D. Reynheim17000000–
9J. Josephsen20000000–
20B. Klein19000000–
11S. Gaard21000000–
18H. Højgaard20000000–
10Á. Samuelsen21000000–

Betting trends

Share of the last 10 finished matches (all competitions) where it happened.

All Faroe Islands U21 stats →
40%Both teams scored
60%Over 1.5 goals
50%Over 2.5 goals
10%Clean sheet
50%Failed to score
0.80Goals scored per match
1.70Goals conceded per match

Head coach

Current head coach of Faroe Islands U21.

Við Djúpumýrar

The home ground of Faroe Islands U21.

City
Klaksvík, Borðoy
Capacity
4,000 seats
Surface
Artificial turf
Address
Gerigota

About Faroe Islands U21

Everything about Faroe Islands U21 (Faroe Islands) in one place: the next fixture with odds and our tip, every recent result with the half-time score, the current position in Euro Qualification U21, form and goal trends, the full squad with appearances, goals, assists and cards, plus injuries and suspensions. Home ground: Við Djúpumýrar.